dinsdag 5 augustus 2014

FLORIDA USA

Hiiiii, Im back from holiday!
I went to Miami, Florida. 4 weeks hehe.
I had a really nice holiday.
We had nice weather, as you may know Florida is VERY hot. Also lots of beach days and I bought a GoPro camera and it makes very good (underwater) photos. And of course we went shopping at the big American malls. A lot of Victoria's Secret clothes, hollister, forever 21. We also went to the everglades yeah well it was quite nice but very short and we only saw one alligator... And I had a baby alligator in my hand but I'm not gonna post the picture because I look like shit there. It was a nice holiday and my American friends taught me everything about America. We also went to WALMART but we end up being in the supermarket walmart hahaha. We went to Key West (5 HOUR BUS TRIP) It was a total nightmare! Ok, Key West is very pretty. But the thing is I was very sick, and end up throwing up in public. OMG. So we spend our whole day in the mall there was a sofa there so I ended up sleeping on the sofa. But people thought I was drunk or a junkie haha. But Key West is so beautiful it looks a bit like New Orleans. They got the same funky stuff there, and oh the most beautiful houses oh. my. god. I would like to live there. We also passed by Isla Morada very beautiful.. So yeah Ive met a lot of people. I love American people, they are very nice. And I really love America! One day I will live there. Oh wait there is one thing I hate about America is the food, disgusting!! Its a great way to lose weight in America haha. This will be my last year school and after school I want to study in THE USA aka Murica. Im not sure where.. Maybe Florida but I'm not sure if I will survive the heat.. So maybe New York. But we will see:) I love America and I know I want to start my life there. See ya soon America! Oh  btw I played in a movie: RIDE ALONG 2. It was so cool it was a real universal movie. It was so fun there were fake gun shots and all those stunt stuff. So in 2016 you will see me in the cinema whahaha.. The video is on my instagram @surfergirll





















































Geen opmerkingen: